Prosoccer.Gr

prosoccer.gr
prosoccer receives about 9,757 unique visitors and 21,466 (2.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $78.06/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $132,223.84. According to Alexa Traffic Rank prosoccer.gr is ranked number 75,814 in the world and 0.00212% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Montréal, QC, H3G, Canada and links to network IP address 70.38.90.94.

About - Prosoccer.Gr

WRITE article about prosoccer.gr

How many visitors does prosoccer.gr get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
9,757
Monthly Unique Visitors:
292,710
Daily Pageviews:
21,466 (2.20 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
75,814 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00212% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
173
Average Load Time:
(1612 ms) 44 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Nigeria 32.1%32.9%1390
Kenya 7.3%9.0%937
Turkey 6.2%5.0%20644
Finland 6.0%8.5%4427
United States 6.0%8.4%118154
Georgia 4.2%2.9%930
Romania 3.8%3.4%10904
Albania 3.0%3.7%892
Indonesia 2.7%1.8%39476
Greece 2.3%1.9%20811
United Kingdom 2.1%1.6%89428
Germany 1.3%0.9%156579
Macedonia 1.3%1.2%2236

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
prosoccer.gr
100.00%100.00%2.2

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush prosoccer.gr
Domain:
  prosoccer.gr
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

prosoccer.gr Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  112
Facebook shares:
  1,227
Facebook comments:
  154
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  84
Facebook total:
  1,493
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  10
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  67
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much prosoccer.gr can earn?

Website Value:
$132,223.84
Daily Revenue:
$78.06
Monthly Revenue:
$2,341.80
Yearly Revenue:
$28,491.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is prosoccer.gr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
70.38.90.94
ASN:
AS32613 
ISP:
iWeb Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Montréal
QC
H3G
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 70.38.90.94

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Soccer Predict…orld Cup, Euro and 1 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Prognosis renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
English | and 1 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
| renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Free renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Soccer Games and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Predictions and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Generated By renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
View All Predictions renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Soccer News and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
SOCCER Predictions renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
SOCCER World C…es Predictions and 18 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Free soccer pr…nd 02-Nov-2015 renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Last Update at…015 22:01 UTC and 1 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
The Official N…. Check It Out renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
CHOSE DAY FOR MORE PREDICTIONS renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
OUTCOME PREDICTION(%) and 20 others render only 3 pixels tall (8 CSS pixels) .
FREE FOOTBALL…November 2015 renders only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
AZ1 and 135 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
SPERANTA NISPORENI - MILSAMI and 14 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
63 and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
15 and 19 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
r1*** and 14 others render only 0 pixels tall (1 CSS pixels) .
3.05 renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
2.60 and 7 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
1 and 92 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
1-0 and 34 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
1-0 and 14 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
BOCA JUNIORS - TIGRE and 14 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
emp and 14 others render only 0 pixels tall (1 CSS pixels) .
3.20 and 8 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
2.60 and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
-2 and 34 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
0-3 and 14 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
54 renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
43 and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
33 and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
1.20 and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
6.05 and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
11.0 and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
60 and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
77 renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
2.10 renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
4.80 renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
4.25 renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
NU and 5 others render only 0 pixels tall (1 CSS pixels) .
LE and 9 others render only 0 pixels tall (1 CSS pixels) .
FE and 30 others render only 0 pixels tall (1 CSS pixels) .
3.35 and 22 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
2.95 and 12 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
2.15 and 11 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
TE and 4 others render only 0 pixels tall (1 CSS pixels) .
7.80 and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
TT and 1 others render only 0 pixels tall (1 CSS pixels) .
67 renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
4.95 and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
60 renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Back renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
to the Top renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
dimeperhead.com renders only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
ProSoccer renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
.More than 150…rld, World Cup and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
PROgnosis renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Free Soccer Predictions renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
. Soccer Forec…Match Results. renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.prosoccer.gr/socstyle.css
http://www.prosoccer.gr/scimg.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/en/2014/socce…azil-2014.html" class="FrmL">SOCCER World C…es Predictions</a> and 31 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…l-yf-bm-gg-gdn" class="rhtitle rhdefaultcolored">NFLRUSH.com</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhbody rhdefaultcolored">The Official N…. Check It Out</span> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="rh-box-breadcr…rh12 bcactive0"></div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/en/2015/11/so…015-11-02.html" class="FrnL">FREE FOOTBALL…November 2015</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#">Back</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhbody rhdefaultcolored">PPH Sportbook…ustom Software</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…imeperhead.com" class="rhfavicon"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…imeperhead.com" class="rhurl rhdefaultcolored">dimeperhead.com</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <span id="te-clr1-5b20ec…2199d302d-icon"></span> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://animate.adobe.com/runtime/6.0.0/edge.6.0.0.min.js (15 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,020 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <iframe id="ifrmTop" src="/en/nav-index_en.htm" name="ifrmTop">This browser d…pport iframes.</iframe> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td></td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="aswift_2" name="aswift_2"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td></td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>ProSoccer : PROgnosis SOCCER</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Features:Free…Match Results.</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <tr> falls outside the viewport.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 11.9KiB (22% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.prosoccer.gr/imgs/soc_flag.png could save 1.7KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/33***008/1442264118232/1055NS_DigitalHealth_160x600/images/bg_160x600.jpg could save 1.6KiB (29% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/33***008/1442264118232/1055NS_DigitalHealth_160x600/images/webpage-160x600.jpg could save 948B (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.prosoccer.gr/imgs/paper-tab-blue-l-strip.gif could save 749B (80% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.prosoccer.gr/imgs/paper-tab-blue-r-strip.gif could save 749B (80% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.prosoccer.gr/imgs/paper-tab-l-strip.gif could save 743B (81% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.prosoccer.gr/imgs/paper-tab-r-strip.gif could save 740B (81% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://uswfb.adsrvr.org/bid/feedback/google?iid=a6f0ae66-7420-4f2b-ba95-633280810ebc&aid=1&wp=Vje-PgAI558KaBULAAQeXWbPZv9gVUKLW3VB8w&wpc=USD&sfe=86f3e3b&puid=CAESEGYAEFbRNzD71AEbPc9ciLk&tdid=&pid=l3wm53hq&ag=bwwum7v&crid=623107nk&fq=0&td_s=www.prosoccer.gr&rcats=c3l,ef3,tmc&mcat=&mste=&mfld=2&mssi=&mfsi=g4lopzj&uhow=37&agsa=&rgco=United%20States&rgre=Illinois&rgme=602&rgci=Chicago&rgz=60661&svbttd=1&dt=Mobile&osf=iOS&os=iOS83&br=Safari&rlangs=en&mlang=&svpid=1&did=&rcxt=Other&lat=41.882507&lon=-87.644096&tmpc=22.22&daid=&vp=0&osi=&osv=&bp=0.3***&mk=apple&mdl=iphone&dur=CjAKDGNoYXJnZS1hbGwtMSIgCP///////////wESE3R0ZF9kYXRhX2V4Y2x1c2lvbnMKNgodY2hhcmdlLWFsbEludGVncmFsQnJhbmRTYWZldHkiFQj5//////////8BEghpbnRlZ3JhbAo2Ch1jaGFyZ2UtYWxsSW50ZWdyYWxWaWV3YWJpbGl0eSIVCPj//////////wESCGludGVncmFsCj0KJGNoYXJnZS1hbGxJbnRlZ3JhbFN1c3BpY2lvdXNBY3Rpdml0eSIVCPX//////////wESCGludGVncmFs&crrelr= could save 726B (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.prosoccer.gr/imgs/paper-tabstrip-blue-d.gif could save 718B (87% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.prosoccer.gr/imgs/paper-tabstrip-blue-u.gif could save 713B (87% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.prosoccer.gr/imgs/paper-tabstrip-d.gif could save 712B (87% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.prosoccer.gr/imgs/button-help.gif could save 711B (64% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.prosoccer.gr/imgs/button-news.gif could save 711B (64% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.prosoccer.gr/imgs/Prosoccer-logo-half.gif could save 635B (12% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 6.6KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing https://adyapperstatic.blob.core.windows.net/onad/C9314BFF05?id=33***008_9050950_1480887_122365833_65294586 could save 6.6KiB (65% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.4KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying https://animate.adobe.com/runtime/6.0.0/edge.6.0.0.min.js could save 1.3KiB (4% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/studio/cached_libs/modernizr_2.8.3_ec185bb44fe5e6bf7455d6e8ef37ed0e_no-classes.js could save 904B (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151027/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 684B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151027/r20151006/expansion_embed.js could save 543B (2% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did prosoccer.gr look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html
Expires: Sun, 21 Apr 2013 12:00:00 GMT
Last-Modified: Sun, 01 Nov 2015 22:53:32 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
ETag: "3c372b22f814d11:0"
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
X-Powered-By-Plesk: PleskWin
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 19:49:13 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 30744

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 70.38.90.94 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.ispre.net
Rname postmaster.ispre.net
Serial Number 2014062205
Refresh 3600
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
MX mail.prosoccer.gr 3600
NS ns2.ispre.net 3599
NS ns1.ispre.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 100 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

teapop.fr
22 secs
softholics.com
1 min
lindaonu.blogspot.com.ng
1 min
tvr.mobi
2 mins
ammapettaipakkam.com
3 mins
hedstudio.com
3 mins
palmsounds.net
3 mins
nanomedia.pl
3 mins
skyhub.com.br
4 mins
afyon.bel.tr
4 mins
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
prosoccer.gr widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.